J-S10002-19
[…] additional testimony on the element of consent besides the Victim’s testimony,
as a victim’s uncorroborated testimony alone can provide sufficient evidence
to establish that a defendant is guilty of indecent assault. See 18 Pa.C.S.
____________________________________________
even if we ignore the entirety of footnote 1 in the trial court opinion, Trial
Court Opinion, filed July 23, 2018, at 3 n.1, our affirmance of Appellant’s
judgment of sentence, including his conviction for indecent assault without
consent, would be unaltered.
-6-
J-S10002-19
§ 3106 (“The testimony of a complainant need not be corroborated in
prosecutions under this chapter.”); see also Izurieta, 171 A.3d at 807;
Commonwealth v. Shaffer, 763 A.2d 411, 414 (Pa. Super. 2000);
Commonwealth v. Cody, 584 A.2d 992, 993 (Pa. Super. 1991).
Furthermore, contrary to Appellant’s contention in his brief, see