Com. v. Salfiti, M.
[…] Shaffer, 763 A.2d 411, 414 (Pa. Super. 2000); Commonwealth v. Cody, 584 A.2d 992, 993 (Pa. Super. 1991). Furthermore, contrary to Appellant’s contention in his brief, see Appellant’s Brief at 12, the Victim did not need to communicate her lack of consent to Appellant prior to the indecent contact. See Izurieta, 171 A.3d at 807 (evidence was sufficient to support the appellant’s conviction for indecent assault without consent, when, after indecent contact, the victim pushed away the appellant and told him that she did not want to “do this”); cf. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3107 (“The alleged victim need not resist the actor in prosecutions under this chapter”).