Com. v. Salfiti, M.
[…] See 18 Pa.C.S. ____________________________________________ even if we ignore the entirety of footnote 1 in the trial court opinion, Trial Court Opinion, filed July 23, 2018, at 3 n.1, our affirmance of Appellant’s judgment of sentence, including his conviction for indecent assault without consent, would be unaltered. -6- J-S10002-19 § 3106 (“The testimony of a complainant need not be corroborated in prosecutions under this chapter.”); see also Izurieta, 171 A.3d at 807; Commonwealth v. Shaffer, 763 A.2d 411, 414 (Pa. Super. 2000); Commonwealth v. Cody, 584 A.2d 992, 993 (Pa. Super. 1991).