C. Lanzisera v. Northslope III Owners Association, Inc.
[…] In the performance of their duties, the officers and members of the executive board shall stand in a fiduciary relation to the association and shall perform their duties, including duties as members of any committee of the board upon which they may serve, in good faith; in a manner they reasonably believe to be in the best interests of the association; and with care, including reasonable inquiry, skill and diligence as a person of ordinary prudence would use under similar circumstances. 6 Section 5793 of the NPCL states: “Upon application of any person aggrieved by any corporate action, the court may hear and determine the validity of the corporate action.” 15 Pa.C.S. § 5793. 9 68 Pa.C.S. § 5303. Therefore, the issue before the trial court herein was whether the Board acted in good faith. Burgoyne.