THELMA ROWE-LEWIS v. HORACE LEWIS
[…] See Dougan v. Bradshaw, 198 So. 3d 878, 882 (Fla. 4th DCA 2016) (“[A]n administrative order which attempts to amend a statute or rule by adding terms and conditions . . . is invalid.” (Alteration added) (citation omitted)). Similarly, an administrative order cannot supersede an opinion issued from this court. 3 must be “supported by competent substantial evidence.” Brezault v. Brezault, 199 So. 3d 519, 521 (Fla. 4th DCA 2016) (citation omitted). Section 61.08(2) provides a specific, non-exhaustive list of factors for a trial court to consider in determining whether a party is entitled to alimony. “[T]he court shall include findings of fact relative to the factors enumerated in subsection (2) supporting an award or denial of alimony.” § 61.08(1) (emphasis added); see also Patino v. Patino, 122 So. 3d 961, 963 (Fla. 4th DCA 2013) (reversing where the trial court failed to make factual findings as to each factor listed under section 61.08(2)).