State of Tennessee v. Timothy Leron Brown
[…] In imposing consecutive sentencing, the trial court found that the following factors in Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-35-115(b) applied: (2) “The defendant is an offender whose record of criminal activity is extensive;” (4) “The defendant is a dangerous offender whose behavior indicates little or no regard for human life and no hesitation about committing a crime in which the risk to human life is high;” and (6) “The defendant is sentenced for an offense while on probation.”