Com. v. Peoples, O.
[…] We may affirm a PCRA court’s decision on any grounds if it is supported by the record. Commonwealth v. Rivera, 10 A.3d 1276, 1279 (Pa. Super. 2010) (citations omitted). To be eligible for relief under the PCRA, the petitioner must plead and prove by a preponderance of the evidence that his conviction or sentence resulted from “one or more” of the seven, specifically enumerated circumstances listed in 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9543(a)(2). One of these statutorily enumerated circumstances is the “unavailability at the time of trial of -9- J-S17019-19 exculpatory evidence that has subsequently become available and would have changed the outcome of the trial if it had been introduced.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9543(a)(2)(vi).