State v. Hodgkin
[…] “ ‘Sexual contact’ means any touching of an erogenous zone of another, including without limitation the thigh, genitals, buttock, pubic region, or, if the person is a female, a breast, for the purpose of sexually arousing or gratifying either person.” R.C. 2907.01(B). {¶5} Hodgkin was also convicted of unlawful restraint, in violation of R.C. 2905.03(A), which states, “No person, without privilege to do so, shall knowingly restrain another of the other person’s liberty.” {¶6} The evidence presented at trial showed that Hodgkin was a Metro bus driver. On March 13, 2017, the 17-year-old victim boarded Hodgkin’s bus to get to her job. The victim and her friends previously had ridden with Hodgkin and had “play fought” with him.