NONPRECEDENTIAL DISPOSITION
[…] court. First, she offered no evidence to show she was a federal employee in 2009 or that
the TSA refused to hire her in 2012 because of her bad credit history. Thus, a reasonable
jury could not return a verdict in her favor. Daugherty v. Page, 906 F.3d 606, 610 (7th Cir.
2018). Second, the district court rightly dismissed her other allegations against the
federal defendants for failure to state a claim. Her age‐discrimination claim failed
because, when she was not hired in 2012, she was only 34 years old. See 29 U.S.C.
§ 631(a) (“The prohibitions in this chapter shall be limited to individuals who are at
least 40 years of age.”). She did not state a claim under 42 U.S.C. § 1981 because the
statute does not apply to actions taken under color of federal law. See Davis v. U.S. Dep’t
of Justice, 204 F.3d 723, 725 (7th Cir. 2000). Her claim under the Rehabilitation Act failed