Com. v. Hankins, J.
[…] The court’s review of the facts indicates that the actions of Lackawanna County District Attorney’s office followed the directives of the statute. Suppression Court Opinion, 12/15/17, at 13-15 (citations, quotation marks, and unnecessary capitalization omitted). -7- J-S72045-18 Following a review of the certified record and the applicable law, we conclude that Appellant’s Wiretap Act claims warrant no relief based upon the suppression court’s disposition of them on the merits. See also 18 Pa.C.S. § 5704(2)(ii) (providing that it is not unlawful and no prior court approval is necessary for interception of communications where one of the parties has consented and, inter alia, the ADA “has reviewed the facts and is satisfied that the consent is voluntary and has given prior approval for the interception”); Commonwealth v.