Com. v. Blake, R.
[…] See Commonwealth v. Blake, 598 A.2d 1326, at *1-4 (Pa. Super. 1991) (unpublished memorandum). 4 An order denying a motion for DNA testing is a final order. See Commonwealth v. Scarborough, 9 A.3d 206 (Pa. Super. 2010), reversed on other grounds, 64 A.3d 602 (Pa. 2013); see also 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9543.1(d)(3) (“Any DNA testing order under [S]ection [9543.1] shall constitute a final order. An applicant or the Commonwealth may appeal a decision denying or granting a DNA testing order in accordance with the Pennsylvania Rules of Appellate Procedure.”). Appellant filed a timely notice of appeal on May 25, 2018. On May 31, 2018, the trial court directed Appellant to file a concise statement of errors complained of on appeal pursuant to Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b) before July 2, 2018. Appellant complied timely.