Com. v. Weaver, D.
[…] Super. 2010). Appellant was convicted of burglary pursuant to § 3503(a)(2) of the Crimes Code, which provdes: (a) Offense defined.--A person commits the offense of burglary if, with the intent to commit a crime therein, the person: […] ____________________________________________ 3 Appellant’s brief is not paginated until the argument section, which begins with page one. -3- J-S25008-19 (2) enters a building or occupied structure, or separately secured or occupied portion thereof that is adapted for overnight accommodations in which at the time of the offense no person is present[.] 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502(a)(2). Likewise, he was convicted of criminal trespass pursuant to § 3503(a)(1)(ii), which provides: (a) Buildings and occupied structures.— (1) A person commits an offense if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he: […] (ii) breaks into any building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3503(a)(1)(ii). Appellant argues the evidence was insufficient because Commonwealth witness, Eric Dinh, the manager of the apartment complex, is the only person who saw Appellant inside the apartment.