M.J. Brouillette v. T. Wolf, Governor
[…] Pa. Const. art. IV, §15. 8 Article 4, Section 16 states: The Governor shall have power to disapprove of any item or items of any bill, making appropriations of money, embracing (Footnote continued on next page…) 5 In Count I, Petitioners seek declaratory judgment against the Governor on the grounds that he violated Article 4, Sections 15 and 16 of the Pennsylvania Constitution, and Section 618 of the Administrative Code, by not vetoing all or part of the $31.38 billion