We disagree. 5 The amendment defines a Medical Marijuana Treatment Center as: an entity that acquires, cultivates, possesses, processes (including development of related products such as food, tinctures, aerosols, oils, or ointments), transfers, transports, sells, distributes, dispenses, or administers marijuana, products containing marijuana, related supplies, or educational materials to qualifying patients or their caregivers and is registered by the Department. Art. X, § 29(b)(5) Fla. Const. (emphasis added). Meanwhile section 381.986(8)(e), Florida Statutes, states, in pertinent part, “A licensed medical marijuana treatment center shall cultivate, process, transport, and dispense marijuana for medical use.” (emphasis added). Section 381.986(8)(e) thus creates a vertically integrated business model which amends the constitutional definition of MMTC by requiring an entity to undertake several of the activities described in the amendment before the Department can license it.