X, § 29, Fla. Const.). 3 Appellees also challenge the statute capping the number of MMTCs, see § 381.986(8)(a), Fla. Stat., but the merit of that claim was not addressed by the trial court. Moreover, at this stage of the litigation, the challenge to the caps is largely derivative of 11 statute is inconsistent with the Amendment because, unlike the statute, the constitutional definition expressly contemplates that an entity can be engaged in as little as one aspect of the medical marijuana supply chain and still be an MMTC. Compare § 381.986(8)(e), Fla. Stat. (“A licensed medical marijuana treatment center shall cultivate, process, transport, and dispense marijuana for medical use.”) (emphasis added) with Art. X, § 29(a)(5), Fla. Const. (“[MMTC] means an entity that acquires, cultivates, possesses, processes ..., transfers, transports, sells, distributes, dispenses, or administers marijuana ....”) (emphasis added).