Jan Dollahan, Jr. v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 18A-CR-2396 | July 10, 2019 Page 9 of 20 B. Invasion of Privacy [17] Dollahan also argues the evidence was insufficient to sustain his invasion of privacy conviction because there was no proof that Dollahan had actual knowledge of the order of protection or its contents; therefore, Dollahan could not have knowingly violated the order of protection. Dollahan does not challenge any other element of his invasion of privacy conviction. [18] Pursuant to Indiana Code Section 35-46-1-15.1(a)(2), “[a] person who knowingly or intentionally violates: . . . an ex parte protective order issued under IC 34-26-5 . . . commits invasion of privacy, a Class A misdemeanor.” In Tharp v.