C.M. v. M.M.
[…] (13) The level of conflict between the parties and the
            willingness and ability of the parties to cooperate with
            one another. A party's effort to protect a child from
            abuse by another party is not evidence of
            unwillingness or inability to cooperate with that party.

            (14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a party or
            member of a party's household.

            (15) The mental and physical condition of a party or
            member of a party's household.

            (16) Any other relevant factor.

23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a).

      We have explained the trial court's responsibilities relative to custody

orders as follows:

            Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court "shall delineate
      the reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a
      written opinion or order." 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally,
      "section 5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its mandatory
      assessment of the sixteen Section 5328 custody factors prior to
      the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice of appeal." C.B.
      v. .7.B., 65 A.3d 946, 955 (Pa.