Michael Bousum v. Amber Bousum (mem. dec.)
[…] not admitted to evidence in any prior hearing. So you may
                continue with questions just not uh specifically like [“]hey What
                did that say[”] . . . kind of thing[.]


       Transcript Vol. 1 at 69. Thus, the trial court found that it was permissible for

       GAL Harmon to consider the Prior GAL Report when making her

       recommendation, 3 but found it neither necessary nor appropriate for Harmon to

       testify as to the specific contents thereof. Father has not established that the




       3
         We note that I.C. § 31-17-2-12(b), regarding a court-ordered investigation and report in child custody
       matters, provides, in part: “In preparing a report concerning a child, the investigator may consult any person
       who may have information about the child and the child’s potential custodial arrangements. . . . [T]he
       investigator may consult with and obtain information from medical, psychiatric, or other expert persons who
       have served the child in the past without obtaining the consent of the parent or the child’s custodian.”

       Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 18A-DR-2786 | July 15, 2019                    Page 18 of 33
       trial court’s decision was clearly erroneous. Father additionally challenges that