Frazier v. City of Philadelphia, 735 A.2d 113, 115 (Pa. 1999).
[…] cooperate with that party.
(14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a party or
member of a party’s household.
(15) The mental and physical condition of a party or member
of a party’s household.
(16) Any other relevant factor.
23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a).
Further, with regard to the Custody Act, we have stated as follows:
All of the factors listed in Section 5328(a) are required to be
considered by the trial court when entering a custody order. . . .
The record must be clear on appeal that the trial court considered
all the factors.
- 21 -
J-S27015-19
Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate the
reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a written
opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally, Section
5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its mandatory
assessment of the sixteen Section 5328(a) custody factors prior
to the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice of appeal.