Com. v. Holmes, J.
[…] Thus, we find Appellant's first issue to be waived. See Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b)(vii) ("Issues not included in the Statement and/or not raised in accordance with the provisions of this paragraph (b)(4) are waived."). In his second issue, Appellant contends the evidence was insufficient to sustain any of his solicitation convictions or his trafficking convictionil since the evidence demonstrated that it was factually impossible for him to have committed the crimes. In this vein, he avers "during the time of 11 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3011, pertaining to trafficking in minors, provides the following: (a) Offense defined. --A person commits a felony of the second degree if the person: (1) recruits, entices, solicits, harbors, transports, provides, obtains or maintains an individual if the person knows or recklessly disregards that the individual will be subject to involuntary servitude; or (2) knowingly benefits financially or receives anything of value from any act that facilitates any activity described in paragraph (1). (b) Trafficking in minors. --A person commits a felony of the first degree if the person engages in any activity listed in subsection (a) that results in a minor's being subjected to sexual servitude. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3011. - 13 - J -S18040-19 communication, because Appellant was aware of the removal from [M.H.'s] custody of her minor daughter by the Commonwealth, [Appellant] was unable