Com. v. Holmes, J.
[…] However, in the argument section of his brief, he avers generally that he did not command/encourage/request a person to engage in a crime, he did not have the specific intent to promote or facilitate a crime, and he renunciated the crime before its completion. See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 902.9 8 In his "Statement of Questions Involved," Appellant presented his first issue as challenging the sufficiency of the evidence for solicitation and trafficking; however, his first argument section develops a sufficiency argument as to solicitation only. Thus, we limit our analysis accordingly. 9 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 902, pertaining to solicitation, provides the following: (a) Definition of solicitation. --A person is guilty of solicitation to commit a crime if with the intent of promoting or facilitating its commission he commands, encourages or requests another person to engage in specific conduct which would constitute such crime or an attempt to commit such crime or which would establish his complicity in its commission or attempted commission. J -S18040-19 In any event, we conclude Appellant did not preserve this sufficiency issue in his court -ordered Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b) statement.