Tennessee Code Annotated § 67-5-2703 (2013) also provides that a redeeming party shall pay to the clerk of the court who sold the property the amount paid for the delinquent taxes, interest and penalties, court costs and any court ordered charges, and interest at the rate of ten percent (10%) per annum computed from the date of the sale on the entire purchase price paid at the sale. Tennessee Code Annotated § 67-5-2704 (2013) states in pertinent part: (a) Within ten (10) days of receipt of the money required for redemption as set forth in § 67-5-2703 and, if required, the statement setting forth the basis under which a person is entitled to redeem the property, the clerk shall send a notice to the purchaser of the property at the tax sale. This notice shall state that money to redeem the property has been tendered, the date of the tender, and that the purchaser shall have thirty (30) days from the date of the tender to file a motion requesting additional amounts to be paid to compensate the purchaser for any other lawful charges or moneys, including property taxes due or delinquent on the property, expended to preserve the value of the property or to otherwise protest the redemption. If the court finds that the purchaser has paid additional moneys, including property taxes due or delinquent on the property, for lawful charges in order to preserve the value of the property, the court shall order the person requesting to redeem the property to pay such additional sums to the clerk of court. “Lawful charges” as used in this subsection (a) include, but are not limited to, reasonable payments made for maintenance and insurance.