In the Interest of: N.A.P.
[…] See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6336(e)(1) (requiring proceedings open to the general public in cases where the delinquency petition alleges that the “child was 14 years of age or older at the time of the alleged conduct and the alleged conduct would be considered a felony if committed by an adult”). -9- J-A16034-19 as she was under the impression that her mother would be in the courtroom during her testimony.