NOT PRECEDENTIAL
[…] Id. at 32.
We review the Board’s decision to not reopen the record for abuse of discretion.
NLRB v. Boyer Bros., Inc., 448 F.2d 555, 565 (3d Cir. 1971). In Woodcrest I, we did not
order or require that the Board reopen the record. See 800 River Road, 784 F.3d at 910.
Woodcrest points to no evidence that could come forward if the record reopened. As the
Board explained, the material and relevant facts are not in dispute. J. App’x 32. Indeed,
most are stipulated. Id. at 124-25. And on remand Woodcrest never even asked for the
Board to reopen the record as the regulations instruct. See 29 C.F.R. § 102.48(c)(1) (A
party requesting to reopen the record “must state briefly the additional evidence sought to
14
be adduced, why it was not presented previously, and that, if adduced and credited, it
would require a different result.”). Woodcrest did not attempt to “state . . . the additional
evidence sought,” or explain “why it was not presented previously,” let alone show that
additional evidence “would require a different result.” Id. Of course, as Woodcrest
argues, the Board may still reopen the record.