State of Tennessee v. Brandon Robert Vandenburg
[…] “It is an offense for a person to knowingly photograph, or cause to be photographed an individual, when the individual has a reasonable expectation of privacy, without the prior effective consent of the individual” if the photograph “[w]ould offend or embarrass an ordinary person if such person appeared in the photograph” and the photograph “[w]as taken for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification of the defendant.” Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-605(a)(1)-(2) (2013). Under this statute, “‘photograph’ means any photograph or photographic reproduction, still or moving, or any videotape.” Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-605(b) (2013).