JULIA MORENO VS. ILEANA LISSETH PULIDO MONTOYA (L-3240-13, L-3303-13 AND L-3327-13, MONMOUTH COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
[…] Nat'l Union Fire Ins. Co. of Pittsburgh, 224 N.J. 189, 199 (2016) (quoting R. 4:46-2(c)). Nationwide first argues the judge erred in finding the amount of PIP benefits an out-of-state insurer must afford to PIP claimants is the $15,000 statutory minimum found at N.J.S.A. 39:6A-4.3, which provides in relevant part: Personal injury protection coverage options. With respect to personal injury protection coverage provided on an automobile in accordance with [N.J.S.A. 39:6A- 4], the automobile insurer shall provide the following coverage options: .... e.