[R. 4:74-7(f)(1); see also N.J.S.A. 30:4-27.2(m).] A-3251-17T2 10 As used in R. 4:74-7(f)(1)(2), "'[m]ental illness' means a current, substantial disturbance of thought, mood, perception or orientation which significantly impairs judgment, capacity to control behavior or capacity to recognize reality." N.J.S.A. 30:4-27.2(r).