RECORD IMPOUNDED
[…] an alleged victim of the crime;

              (c) the eligible defendant shall avoid all contact with
              all witnesses who may testify concerning the offense
              that are named in the document authorizing the
              eligible defendant's release or in a subsequent court
              order; and

              (d) any one or more non-monetary conditions as set
              forth in [N.J.S.A. 2A:162-17(b)(2)].

              [N.J.S.A. 2A:162-17(b)(1).]

      The non-monetary conditions in N.J.S.A. 2A:162-17(b)(2) include

requiring the eligible defendant to: "remain in the custody of a designated

person . . . ;" maintain or seek employment; "maintain or commence an

educational    program;"    "abide   by      specified   restrictions   on   personal

associations, place of abode, or travel;" "comply with a specified curfew;" and

"refrain from possessing a firearm, destructive device, or other dangerous

weapon[.]" N.J.S.A. 2A:162-17(b)(2)(a), (b), (c), (d), (f), and (g).

      The CJRA also states that if the court releases an eligible defendant