State v. Brunner
[…] Seasons Coal Co. v. Cleveland, 10 Ohio St.3d 77, 80, 461 N.E.2d 1273 (1984) (per curiam). Thus, we will only interfere if the fact finder Scioto App. Nos. 18CA3848 & 18CA3849 15 clearly lost its way and created a manifest miscarriage of justice. Moreover, “[t]o reverse a judgment of a trial court on the weight of the evidence, when the judgment results from a trial by jury, a unanimous concurrence of all three judges on the court of appeals panel reviewing the case is required.” Thompkins at paragraph four of the syllabus, construing and applying Section 3(B)(3), Article IV of the Ohio Constitution. {¶22} Here, Appellant was convicted of robbery in violation of R.C. 2911.02(A)(3), which provides that: (A) No person, in attempting or committing a theft offense or in fleeing immediately after the attempt or offense, shall do any of the following: *** (3) Use or threaten the immediate use of force against another. In his brief, he contends the evidence introduced at trial supported a conviction for theft, but not robbery by force, based upon an argument that no force was used in the commission of the crime. {¶23} Thus, Appellant’s argument under this assignment of error appears to be limited to the