J-S35023-19
[…] accorded to each witness’s testimony and to believe all, part, or none of the
evidence. Commonwealth v. Tejada, 107 A.3d 788, 792–93 (Pa. Super.
2015). The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element
of the crime by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Commonwealth
v. Crosley, 180 A.3d 761, 767 (Pa. Super. 2018). As an appellate court, we
may not re-weigh the evidence and substitute our judgment for that of the
-4-
J-S35023-19
fact-finder. Commonwealth v. Rogal, 120 A.3d 994, 1001 (Pa. Super.
2015).
Section 6106 and Section 6108 are part of the Pennsylvania Uniform
Firearms Act, 18 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 6101-6128. Section 6106, entitled “Firearms
Not To Be Carried Without A License,” provides in pertinent part that, subject
to exemptions not relevant here, “any person who carries a firearm in any
vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his person,
except in his place of abode or fixed place of business, without a valid and
lawfully issued license under this chapter commits a felony of the third
degree.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6106(a)(1).
Section 6108, entitled “Carrying Firearms On Public Streets Or Public
Property In Philadelphia,” provides:
No person shall carry a firearm, rifle or shotgun at any time upon
the public streets or upon any public property in a city of the first