in Re: The Commitment of Gregory Devon Joiner
[…] App.—Fort Worth May 30, 2019, pet. filed) (mem. op.). We cannot consider evidence that was not before the trial court. Moreover, the issue is not whether Joiner has antisocial personality disorder (the evidence shows he does) or whether he is psychopathic (the evidence shows he is not). The issue is whether he has such a behavioral abnormality and is likely to engage in a predatory act of sexual violence. See HEALTH & SAFETY § 841.003(a)(2); In re Commitment of Bohannan, 388 S.W.3d 296, 303 (Tex. 2012) (“whether a person ‘suffers from a behavioral abnormality that makes the person likely to engage in a predatory act of sexual violence’ is a single, unified issue” (footnote omitted)). The fact that his level of antisocial personality disorder may be the same or just below that of the average inmate is also not the issue. As Dr.