75, People in Interest of D.L.C
[…] Id. at ¶¶ 40-41. The division concluded that these deletions reflected the General Assembly’s intent to remove ability to pay and hardship from a juvenile court’s consideration when ordering restitution. It also concluded that it was “bound by the statute’s plain language, which mandates that the juvenile court order full restitution for the victims’ losses.” Id. at ¶ 41. 5 ¶ 12 We are likewise bound by the plain language of section 18-1.3-603(4)(a)(I), C.R.S. 2018: “Any order for restitution entered pursuant to this section is a final civil judgment in favor of the state and any victim. Notwithstanding any other civil or criminal statute or rule, any such judgment remains in force until the restitution is paid in full.” And nested within “[a]ny order for restitution made pursuant to this section is also an order that . . . [t]he defendant owes simple interest from the date of the entry of the order at the rate of eight percent per annum.” § 18-1.3-603(4)(b)(I).