J-A18036-19
[…] See id.
In his second issue, Havrilla challenges the sufficiency of the evidence
supporting his trespass conviction, asserting that it cannot stand because the
Commonwealth failed to prove that he entered the victims’ Property knowing
that he was not licensed or privileged to do so. See Brief for Appellant at 34-
____________________________________________
3 Additionally, our review reveals that the case upon which Havrilla relies in
support of his claim, Commonwealth v. Lewis, 623 A.2d 355 (Pa. Super.
1993), is distinguishable and unavailing.
-4-
J-A18036-19
37 (citing 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3503(a)(1)(i) (providing that “[a] person commits
an offense if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he
… enters, gains entry by subterfuge or surreptitiously remains in any building
or occupied structure ….”) (emphasis added)). Havrilla asserts that
the testimony given at trial not only proved that [the victims] and
[Havrilla] never discussed whether [Havrilla] was allowed to enter
the [victims’] crawl space, but it also showed that [Havrilla] was