J-A18036-19
[…] most favorable the verdict winner, is sufficient to enable the fact-finder to find every element of
the crime beyond a reasonable doubt." Commonwealth v. Robinson, 936 A.2d 107, 108
(Pa.Super. 2007), citing Commonwealth v. Jackson, 924 A.2d 618 (2007).
4
Transcript of Proceedings, May 2, 2018 at 5.
5 Id. at 6, 8.
5
\
I
.. \
Specifically, Appellant argues that the Commonwealth failed to present sufficient
evidence that Appellant knew he was not licensed or privileged to enter the victim's residence.
§3503 - Criminal Trespass in pertinent part provides:
(a) Buildings and occupied structures>-
(1) A person commits an offense if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged
to do so, he:
(i) enters, gains entry by subterfuge or surreptitiously remains in any
building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion
thereof;
18 Pa.C.S.A. §3503(A)(l)(i).
A review of the record demonstrates an abundance of evidence regarding the element of
knowledge. Mr. Kennedy testified that he never gave Appeilant permission to enter his property