J-S42021-19
[…] to be resolved by the fact finder unless the evidence is so weak
and inconclusive that, as a matter of law, no probability of fact
can be drawn from the combined circumstances.
Commonwealth v. Franklin, 69 A.3d 719, 722 (Pa. Super. 2013) (citations
and quotation marks omitted). The finder of fact is free to believe all, part,
or none of the evidence presented, and determines the credibility of the
witnesses. Commonwealth v. Boyd, 73 A.3d 1269, 1274 (Pa. Super. 2013)
(en banc).
Additionally, the crime of firearms not to be carried without a license is
set forth in 18 Pa.S.C.A. § 6106(a)(1), which provides: “any person who
carries a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed
on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business,
without a valid and lawfully issued license under this chapter commits a felony
of the third degree." The crime of carrying firearms in Philadelphia is set forth
in 18 Pa.S.C.A. 6108, which provides: “No person shall carry a firearm, rifle
or shotgun at any time upon the public streets or upon any public property in