In re Child of Nicholas P.
[…] E.g., id. § 4033(3-A) (stating that a preliminary protection order may remove a child from the “parents, legal guardian or custodians”); id. § 4034(3), (4) (allowing a child’s “parent, custodian or legal guardian” to waive the right to a summary preliminary hearing and consent to a preliminary protection order); id. § 4034(4) (stating that the court’s role in the summary preliminary hearing is to discern whether “returning the child to the child’s custodian would place the child in immediate risk of serious harm”); id. § 4035(2-A) (creating a rebuttable presumption of jeopardy for the actions of a “person seeking custody or contact with the child” or a “parent or person responsible for the child”); id. § 4036(1)(C) (stating that, in a child protection order, the court may require “[t]hat the child, the