MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] evidence or allow us to judge the credibility of the witnesses. McCallister v.
State, 91 N.E.3d 554, 558 (Ind. 2018). In cases where there is conflicting
Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 18A-CR-3123 | November 20, 2019 Page 4 of 7
evidence in the record, we consider the evidence in the light most favorable to
the trial court’s judgment. Drane, 867 N.E.2d at 146.
[7] Lucas contends only that the State failed to produce sufficient evidence to
establish that T.L. was fourteen years old when she had sexual intercourse with
him. See Ind. Code § 35-42-4-9(a) (“A person at least eighteen (18) years of age
who knowingly or intentionally performs or submits to sexual intercourse […]
with a child less than sixteen (16) years of age, commits sexual misconduct with
a minor, […] a Level 4 felony if it is committed by a person at least twenty-one
(21) years of age[.]”). Lucas argues that T.L.’s testimony regarding his age at
the time of the intercourse is insufficient to support her conviction. Lucas cites
no authority for this proposition, and we are aware of none. Indeed, it is well-