Id. at 509 (citing In re M.N., 262 S.W.3d 799, 802 (Tex. 2008)). We further recognize “a fundamental principle of statutory construction that words’ meanings cannot be determined in isolation but must be drawn from the context in which they are used.” Willacy County Appraisal District v. Sebastian Cotton & Grain, Ltd., 555 S.W.3d 29, 39 (Tex. 2018). Likewise, “we presume the Legislature enacts a statute with knowledge of existing law.” Abutahoun, 463 S.W.3d at 50 (citing Dugger v. Arredondo, 408 S.W.3d 825, 835 (Tex. 2013)). 26 Read as a whole, section 95.003 provides that “[a] property owner is not liable for personal injury, … [t]o an employee of a contractor … who constructs, repairs, renovates, or modifies an improvement to real property, including personal injury, … arising from the failure to provide a safe workplace unless: (1) the property owner exercises or retains some control … and (2) the property owner had actual knowledge of the danger or condition resulting in the personal injury, … and failed to adequately warn.” TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 95.003 (emphasis added).