in the Interest of R.R.K., a Child
[…] Koss, 415 S.W.3d 864, 866 (Tex. 2013) (“Generally, a party must perfect its appeal by filing written notice in the trial court within thirty days after the judgment is signed.”). 7 TEX. R. APP. P. 26.1(a)(1)–(2); Koss, 415 S.W.3d at 866 (“[The thirty-day] deadline is extended to ninety days by the filing of certain postjudgment motions, such as a motion for new trial or a motion to modify the judgment, during that initial thirty-day window.”). 8 TEX. FAM. CODE § 105.006(a)(1)–(2). 9 Id. § 105.006(b); see also id. § 105.006(e). 10 Id. § 105.006(d). Subsection (d) provides: An order in a suit that orders child support or possession of or access to a child must contain the following prominently displayed statement . . . : “FAILURE TO OBEY A COURT ORDER FOR CHILD SUPPORT OR FOR POSSESSION OF OR ACCESS TO A CHILD MAY RESULT IN FURTHER LITIGATION TO ENFORCE THE ORDER, INCLUDING CONTEMPT OF COURT. A FINDING OF CONTEMPT MAY BE PUNISHED BY CONFINEMENT IN JAIL FOR UP TO SIX MONTHS, A FINE OF UP TO $500 FOR EACH VIOLATION, AND A MONEY JUDGMENT FOR PAYMENT OF ATTORNEY'S FEES AND COURT COSTS.” 4 statutory notice