United States v. Aegis Sec. Ins. Co.
[…] Pl.’s Br. 23-24 (citing 19 C.F.R §§ 181.21(a), 102.25, 10.112); see also 19 C.F.R. 10.112 (“[Documentation for duty-free or reduced duty entry] may be filed at any time prior to liquidation of the entry or, if the entry was liquidated, before liquidation becomes final.”).