United States v. Aegis Sec. Ins. Co.
[…] See Pl.’s Br. 28, 32. STANDARD OF REVIEW Under Rule 56, “[t]he court shall grant summary judgment if the movant shows that there is no genuine dispute as to any material fact and the movant is entitled to judgment as a matter of law.” U.S. CT. INT’L TR. R. 56(a); see also Anderson v. Liberty Lobby, Inc., 477 U.S. 242, 247 (1986). LEGAL FRAMEWORK Under 19 U.S.C. § 1592(a)(1), “no person, by fraud, gross negligence, or negligence . . . may enter, introduce, or attempt to enter or introduce any merchandise into the commerce of the Consol.