Com. v. Swarner, J.
[…] After careful review, we affirm. The facts and procedural history are, briefly, as follows. On February 15, 2017, the trial court issued a protection from abuse (“PFA”) order against Appellant prohibiting him from “abusing, stalking, harassing, or threatening ____________________________________________ * Former Justice specially assigned to the Superior Court. 123 Pa.C.S § 6114(a) (“Where the police, sheriff or the plaintiff have filed charges of indirect criminal contempt against a defendant for violation of a protection order issued under this chapter . . . or a court-approved consent agreement, the court may hold the defendant in indirect criminal contempt and punish the defendant in accordance with law.”). J-S67018-19 [the victim] and . . . from having any contact with the victim, directly, or indirectly, at any location through any means, including third parties.”