Com. v. Rockamore, L.
[…] Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Lopez, 57 A.3d 74, 79 (Pa. Super. 2012) (citation omitted). 4It is undisputed that corrections officers such as Officer Graft are protected persons under subsection (c) of the statute. 18 Pa.C.S. § 2702(c)(9). -5- J-A29036-19 is guilty of simple assault if he “attempts to cause or intentionally, knowingly or recklessly causes bodily injury to another.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2701(a)(1).