C.M. Bradley v. West Chester University
[…] Responsibilities included budget planning and reporting to Johnson.  Mark G. Pavlovich,7 PASSHE employee, Vice President of Advancement and Sponsored Research and voting member of the Administrative Budget Committee. See O.R., Complaint at 6-7, ¶¶ 16-18 & 21-22. Section 761(c) of the Judicial Code provides that this “Court shall have ancillary jurisdiction over any claim or other matter which is related to a claim or other matter otherwise within its exclusive original jurisdiction.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 761(c).