Com. v. W.J.T.
[…] Commonwealth v. Miller, 217 A.3d 1254, 1256 (Pa.Super. 2019) (quoting Commonwealth v. Bradley, 69 A.3d 253, 255 (Pa.Super. 2013)). “If the Commonwealth has presented some evidence of each element of the crime, we deem the evidence sufficient unless it is ‘so weak and inconclusive that as a matter of law no probability of fact may be drawn from the combined circumstances.’” Id. (quoting Bradley, 69 A.3d at 255). W.J.T. was convicted of indecent assault under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(7), which requires the Commonwealth to prove the following: (a) Offense defined.--A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and: -4- J-S55020-19 ... (7) the complainant is less than 13 years of age[.] 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(7). “Indecent contact” is defined as “[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101; Commonwealth v. Grayson, 549 A.2d 593, 596 (Pa.Super. 1988).