If this opinion indicates that it is “FOR PUBLICATION,” it is subject to
[…] entice[d], harbor[ed], transport[ed], provide[d], or obtain[ed] . . . a minor [e.g,. Ashleigh] knowing
that [Ashleigh would] be used for child sexually abusive activity,” i.e., would be engaged in a
listed sexual act. See former MCL 750.455; MCL 750.145c(o) and (i). Likewise, there was also
sufficient evidence for the jury to find that defendant had “aid[ed] or abett[ed], solicit[ed],
coerc[ed], or intimidat[ed] a person [i.e., Young and/or Ashleigh] to commit an offense [i.e.,
prostitution] for financial gain.” MCL 750.159g. Moreover, the statutory definition of
racketeering is “committing, attempting to commit, conspiring to commit, or aiding or abetting,
soliciting, coercing, or intimidating a person to commit an offense for financial gain, involving”
prostitution or human trafficking. The jury could thus have found that, while defendant did not
aid, abet, solicit, coerce or intimidate the girls specifically named in the felony information for