J. Marth v. UCBR
[…] Upon review, we vacate and remand. Claimant worked for Integrity Staffing Solutions (Employer) as a warehouse associate at the site of its client, Amazon.com, from November 5, 2017 1 Section 402(b) of the Law provides that “[a]n employe shall be ineligible for compensation for any week . . . [i]n which his unemployment is due to voluntarily leaving work without cause of a necessitous and compelling nature.” Act of December 5, 1936, Second Ex. Sess., P.L. (1937) 2897, as amended, 43 P.S. § 802(b). to June 12, 2018, his last day of work. Board’s Decision & Order 2/26/19 at 1, Finding of Fact (F.F.) 1. On June 20, 2018, Claimant called Employer and resigned due to “family issues.”