In the Matter of T.M., Jr. v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] B.T.E. v. State, 108 N.E.3d 322, 326 (Ind. 2018). Rather, this court will consider only the evidence favorable to the judgment and the reasonable inferences supporting it. Id. The juvenile court’s judgment will be affirmed as long as there is substantial evidence of probative value from which a reasonable fact finder could conclude beyond a reasonable doubt that the juvenile engaged in the unlawful conduct. Stephenson v. State, 29 N.E.3d 111, 114 (Ind. 2015). [18] Indiana Code section 35-47-10-5(a) provides that a “child who knowingly, intentionally, or recklessly possesses a firearm for any purpose . . . commits dangerous possession of a firearm, a Class A misdemeanor.” The delinquency petitions alleged that T.M. knowingly possessed a firearm on March 23, 2019, and March 24, 2019, and that on both occasions he was seventeen years old.