J-S65005-19
[…] Moreover, in
applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence
actually received must be considered. Finally, the [ finder] of fact while
passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence
produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
r,:::::
I
I
60 A. 3d 146, 150- 51 ( Pa. Super. Ct. 2013) ( Commonwealth v. Jones, 886 A.2d 689, 704 ( Pa.
Super. Ct. 2005)):
l. Possession ofInstruments ofa Crime
Appellant was found guilty of possession of instruments of a crime under 18
Pa. C. S. A. § 907( a), which states in relevant parts:
I
a) Criminal instruments generally.— A person commits a misdemeanor of
the first degree if he possesses any instrument of crime with intent to employ
it criminally.
The jury heard that the Appellant possessed multiple knives and that he brandished one
i
whilst taunting Danny Leiphart, which satisfies the element of possession of an instrument of
I
crime. The jury heard that the Appellant indicated that he did not wish to harm anyone save
Danny.