J-S74032-19
[…] which she sought a ruling as to whether the filing of a cross-claim in the
Lisa/Jeff action would violate the in terrorem clauses in the Will and the
Trust.10 The Orphans’ Court specifically noted that it was not addressing
Cynthia’s request for an accounting since it remained “a separate issue not
____________________________________________
9On July 1, 2019, Cynthia filed a motion for reconsideration; however, on July
23, 2019, the Orphans’ Court filed an order indicating it was not going to rule
on Cynthia’s motion. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5505 (“Except as otherwise provided
or prescribed by law, a court upon notice to the parties may modify or rescind
any order within 30 days after its entry, notwithstanding the prior termination
of any term of court, if no appeal from such order has been taken or
allowed.”).
10 Specifically, in ruling on whether Cynthia’s proposed cross-claim would
trigger or violate the in terrorem clauses, the Orphans’ Court concluded
Cynthia did not state a claim upon which relief could be granted. In this