American Wild Horse Campaign v. Zinke
[…] PPG Indus., Inc., 446 U.S. 578, 586 (1980)); see, e.g., Sackett v. EPA, 566 U.S. 120, 127 (2012) (determining that consummation had occurred when agency decision was “not subject to further agency review”). True, the 2008 RMP HA determination did not mark the end of BLM’s consideration of issues related to the management of wild horses in the Caliente Complex. For instance, BLM 20 remained free, in conformance with applicable statutes and regulations, to amend the 2008 RMP and reverse its decision to manage the Caliente Complex for zero horses. See, e.g., 43 C.F.R. § 1610.5-3(c) (“If a proposed action is not in conformance[ with an approved RMP], . . . consideration [of the proposed action] shall be through a plan amendment in accordance with the provisions of . . . this title.”).