J-A30004-17
[…] drawn from the combined circumstances. The Commonwealth
may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime
beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial
evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record
must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be
considered. Finally, the finder of fact while passing upon the
credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced,
is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Antidormi, 84 A.3d 736, 756 (Pa. Super. 2014), appeal
denied, 95 A.3d 275 (Pa. 2014).
Section 3921(a) of the Crimes Code provides that “[a] person is guilty
of theft if he unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over, movable
property of another with intent to deprive him thereof.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. §
3921(a).
Here, upon review of the evidence viewed in a light most favorable to
the Commonwealth as the verdict winner, we agree with the trial court’s
conclusion that the Commonwealth proved beyond a reasonable doubt that
McCullough committed theft by unlawful taking.