Christine Crabtree v. Donald Clinton Crabtree
[…] He argues further that he has “been enduring ongoing mischaracterizations and claims that have prevented him from succeeding” and points to the psychological evaluations that he asserts show Christine as being not credible and Donald as being candid. He asserts that the South Carolina Order was contrary to this “manifold evidence that [Christine] is not credible.” But Donald’s complaints about the South Carolina Order are not properly before the court in a proceeding for violation of that order. See RCW 26.21A.530(1)(e) (providing, as relevant here, that a party contesting the validity or enforcement of a registered support order has the burden of proving that “[t]here is a defense under the law of this state to the remedy sought”); see also In re J.R.H., 83 Wn.