Gala, M.D. v. DE Board of Medical Licensure and Discipline
[…] The provisions of the APA, including those regarding judicial review, apply to the Board.*? Any holder of a CSR aggrieved by a decision of the Secretary “8 29 Del. C. § 8735(v)(1)d. See 29 Del. C. § 10126. °° 29 Del. C. § 10126(a). Further, the APA, like 29 Del. C. § 8735(v)(1)d, requires that when the subordinate body’s “proposed order is submitted to the agency, a copy shall be delivered to each of the other parties who shall have 20 days to submit in writing to the agency exceptions, comments and arguments respecting the proposed order.” 29 Del. C. § 10126(b). >! 29 Del. C. § 10102(4). 229 Del. C. § 10142(a). 329 Del.