Gala, M.D. v. DE Board of Medical Licensure and Discipline
[…] C. § 4736(b). ** Daimler Chrysler Corp. v. Del. Dept. of Ins., 2007 WL 914909, at *2 (Del. Super. Jan. 23, 2007) (holding that because a hearing officer only makes recommendations to the Insurance Commissioner it is only the Commissioner’s decision, after consideration of those recommendations, that is the final determination subject to judicial review under the APA and dismissing the Appellant’s appeal of the hearing officer recommendations in that case as impermissibly interlocutory). *6 29 Del. C. § 10126(a); Quaker Hill Place v. Saville, 523 A.2d 947, 952 (Del. Super. 1987). °7 Td, at 952-953. 29 Del. C. § 10128(b) provides that “[e]very case decision of any agency shall be incorporated in a final order which shall include, where appropriate: (1) [a] brief summary of the evidence; (2) [flindings of fact based upon the evidence; (3) [c]onclusions of law; (4) [aJny other conclusions required by law of the agency; and (5) [a] concise statement of the agency’s determination or action on the case.” The formalities of a final case decision required by the APA continue in subsection (c), which requires “every final order . . . be authenticated by the signatures of at least a quorum of all agency members, unless otherwise provided by law.” 29 Del. C. § 10128(c). *8Clendaniel v.