Gala v. Bullock
[…] Free-Flow Packaging Int’l, Inc. v. Sec’y of the Dept. of Nat. Res. & Env’t Control, 861 A.2d 1233, 1236 (Del. 2004) (citing 29 Del. C. § 10102(2)). The transcript requirement for public hearings on agency regulations includes the provision that “[n]o part of the public hearing is exempt from this record requirement.” 29 Del. C. § 10117(2). By contrast, regarding case decisions, “[a] record from which a verbatim transcript can be prepared shall be made of all hearings in all contested cases,” but there is no language requiring all parts of the hearing to be on the record. 29 Del. C. § 10125(d). In Mancus v.