In Re the Supervised Estate of Dorothy M. Hall (Decedent), Doloris Tilly v. Jeff Hall and Doris Andres
[…] Estate of McNicholas v. State, 580 N.E.2d 978, 982 (Ind. Ct. App. 1991), trans. denied. Ind. Code § 29-1-9-2 provides that “[t]he terms of the compromise shall be set forth in an agreement in writing which shall be executed by all competent persons having interests or claims which will or may be affected by the compromise . . . .” Ind.